The head of the DIA of Samarkand region held his next mobile reception in Narpay district
The head of the Regional Internal Affairs Department, Colonel Rahmat Mamatov, held mobile reception at Children's Music and Art School No. 13 in Narpay district.
At the reception, he heard appeals from citizens regarding health care, roads, improvement of electricity, gas and drinking water supply, employment, social problems, collection of alimony, material assistance and other issues.
Furthermore, ID cards were ceremoniously handed over to 10 young people as part of the reception. Two such fellows were granted citizenship of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
About 50 citizens' appeals were heard at the face-to-face mobile reception. Most of the issues were resolved on the spot. Tasks were given to the heads of the relevant departments to take specific and immediate measures for the problems that required a solution.