The Investigation Department of the MIA of Karakalpakstan, in cooperation with the court and the prosecutor's office, held a training
On August 14, another training was held in the form of a video conference with the participation of investigators serving in the Investigation Department under the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Karakalpakstan and its subordinate units.
The training was organized to improve the level of knowledge of employees. In the training, in the preliminary investigation of criminal cases, the correct qualification of the actions of the persons who committed the crime and the order of guilt to them, the decisions of the Plenum of the Supreme Court of the Republic of Uzbekistan, following to the norms and requirements of the Criminal and Criminal Procedure Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan, the errors and shortcomings in this direction and the problems were discussed in detail.
Following the training, the participants received answers to their questions and exchanged their thoughts and opinions.