A group of employees was awarded on the occasion of Independence Day in Navoi
On the occasion of the 31st anniversary of our independence, the leadership of the DIA of Navoi region awarded dedicated employees.
The speakers of the event once again emphasized that in New Uzbekistan, the ongoing reforms serve only for human dignity. A total of 25 employees received badges, and incentives were announced for 480 employees. A congratulatory letter was read out on the occasion of the awarding of the Order of Courage to Lieutenant Colonel Rafik Abdurahmanov, the commander of the mobilization detachment of the regional intelligence agency.
Today, the officers of internal affairs are working to strengthen our independence and protect the safety of citizens. We wish success to the internal affairs officers in the honourable and challenging path to contribute to the development of Homeland with their services.