Another training course has ended
In the Advanced Training Institute of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan, based on the system of continuous education and career development in internal affairs bodies, special training courses for ten employees who have been reserved for appointment to the position of department heads of internal affairs bodies at all levels, deputy heads of district (city, unit) internal affairs bodies and about 123 employees from different branches of internal affairs bodies were trained to receive the special title of "major".
Academic processes in the continuous education-career system were carried out based on state academic standards, qualification requirements, educational programs and other regulatory legal documents.
Following the training course, the trainees who successfully completed the tests and exams conducted by the commission were given certificates of the specified model.
Along with the educational process, after the training, they visited the Uzbek National Academic Drama Theater, the concert program "Motherland Song", the "New Uzbekistan" park, and the museums of the history of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan. They got acquainted with the history of the exhibits.