Cooperation with the Korean National Police Agency was discussed
On September 27, with the support of the Embassy of Uzbekistan in the Republic of Korea, the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Uzbekistan and the International Cooperation Departments of the Korean National Police Agency organized an online bilateral meeting.
Initially, the parties acknowledged that in recent years special attention has been paid to expanding cooperation in law enforcement and expressed their interest in the continuous development of mutual relations.
During the open and constructive meetings, the state and prospects of cooperation between the agencies were discussed. The sides discussed plans to be implemented within the framework of the existing agreements signed between the agencies.
Following the meeting, the parties determined future measures for developing cooperative relations between the ministries and agencies.