Officials in the system of the Department of Corrections were involved in training courses
A refresher short-term advanced training on the topic of "Modern management and management skills" for senior staff in the system of the Corrections Department under the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan was organized based on the 51-hour curriculum approved by order of the Academy of Public Administration under the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 136 dated November 14, 2022.
Therefore, based on the approved list on October 30, 2022, the officials will be divided into six training groups, and the courses will continue until December 31.
Today, the Academy of Ministry of Internal Affairs, the State National University of Uzbekistan and a number of other higher education institutions have established a cooperation to implement the conceptual idea of ​​the internal affairs bodies to serve the homeland and the people with loyalty, to improve the professional skills and physical readiness, knowledge and skills of the system employees.