Police returned the lost belongings of the Kazakhstani, who came to Bustanlik for a vacation
On April 25, Miras Imanjanov, a citizen of the Republic of Kazakhstan, born in 1974 and living in Almaty, appealed to the police by calling "102". He stated that he had arrived in the Republic of Uzbekistan on April 24 as a tourist at about 6:00 pm through the "Gisht-Koprik" customs post. He informed that he lost his bag and belongings when passing through the customs post and asked for practical help in finding them.
As a result of search operations conducted by operatives of the Department of Safe Tourism of Tashkent region, M. Imanjanov's bag and his belongings were found the same day in the territory of the "Gisht-Koprik" customs post and returned to the owner.
Due to the lack of corpus delicti, police decided to refuse to initiate a criminal case under Article 83, paragraph 2 of the Criminal Procedural Code of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Earlier, we reported that the phone, lost by a Chinese guest in the ski resort "Amirsoy", was found and returned to him within three hours.